KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

contigent fees

Polish translation: honoraria adwokackie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:contigent fees
Polish translation:honoraria adwokackie
Entered by: Witold Wiechowski

16:35 Aug 8, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / international agreement
English term or phrase: contigent fees
Covenant against contingent fees
XXX warrants that no person or selling agency has been employed or retained to solicit or secure this Agreement upon an agreement or understanding for a commission, percentage, brokerage, or contingent fee, except bona fide employees of XXX for the purpose of securing business. For breach or violation of this warranty, YYY shall have the right to cancel this Agreement without liability.
Witold Wiechowski
wynagrodzenie adwokata zależne od wygrania sprawy
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/hpdas
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
dzięki wszyskim
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1wynagrodzenie adwokata zależne od wygrania sprawy
bartek
3 -1prowizja od odszkodowania
SlawekW


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
prowizja od odszkodowania


Explanation:
http://www.lectlaw.com/def/c119.htm

SlawekW
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 122

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Roman Kozierkiewicz: To nie ma nic wspólnego z odszkodowaniem - jest to honorarium adwokacie - nie należy się spieszyć z odpowiedzią, lecz trzeba trochę pomyśleć
12 mins
  -> dzięki za sugestie, obstaję jednak, że jest toi wynagrodzenie pozostające w relacji do uzyskanej kwoty odszkodowania... oraz nie zmienię w tym wieku temperamentu, too late:)))

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wynagrodzenie adwokata zależne od wygrania sprawy


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/hpdas

bartek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1561
Grading comment
dzięki wszyskim

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz: Bardziej skrótowo - honorarium adwokackie
13 mins
  -> gee, masz rację. Jak się siedzi w jednym, to nie pora robic coś innego, czyli odpowiadać na pytania :-(, bo człowiek jest rozkojarzony :-(