KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

sell or deal

Polish translation: sprzedawać lub obracać


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sell or deal
Polish translation:sprzedawać lub obracać
Entered by: Agnieszka Zmuda

09:38 Aug 9, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: sell or deal
dealer pledgees not to sell or deal in products of other companies which compete directly or indirectly with grantor's products.
xxxnaska
sprzedawać lub obracać
Explanation:
... towarami/produktami itd...
Selected response from:

Agnieszka Zmuda
Poland
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1sprzedawać lub handlować/prowadzić obrót
Adam Lankamer
3sprzedawać lub obracać
Agnieszka Zmuda


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sprzedawać lub obracać


Explanation:
... towarami/produktami itd...

Agnieszka Zmuda
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 95
Grading comment
dzięki

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sprzedawać lub handlować/prowadzić obrót


Explanation:
imho

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3420

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
3 hrs