KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

successful execution of the same or similar making

Polish translation: udane wykonanie takich samych lub podobnych (stopów)


21:57 Aug 12, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: successful execution of the same or similar making
The manufacturing ability of the above mentioned companies would concern the successful execution of the same or similar making of alloy products for use in energy or mining companies according to the required from the competition technical specifications during the last 5 years
makawa
Polish translation:udane wykonanie takich samych lub podobnych (stopów)
Explanation:
..wykorzystywanych w energetyce lub górnictwie etc...

(zgrabniej może:
umiejętność wykonania takich samych lub podobnych stopów...)
Selected response from:

Irena Daniluk
Poland
Grading comment
ta
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1udane wykonanie takich samych lub podobnych (stopów)
Irena Daniluk
4taki sam lub podobny sposób produkcji stopów (metali)
DarekS


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
udane wykonanie takich samych lub podobnych (stopów)


Explanation:
..wykorzystywanych w energetyce lub górnictwie etc...

(zgrabniej może:
umiejętność wykonania takich samych lub podobnych stopów...)

Irena Daniluk
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
ta

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
5 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...the same or similar making of alloy products
taki sam lub podobny sposób produkcji stopów (metali)


Explanation:
Alloy making is simple: pure aluminium -often as sheet offcuts - is dissolved in the molten zinc typically in an immersion-tube furnace together with the calculated amount of magnesium, which has to be held under the surface in an inverted steel cup while dissolving to avoid oxidation and burning.


...would concern the successful execution of the same or similar making of alloy products...

...dotyczyłby udanego wdrożenia takich samych lub podobnych procesów technologicznych wytwarzania stopów metali.

Prawie to samo, ale wydaje mi się, że równie, jeśli nie bardziej trafne, w podanym kontekście.

DarekS
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 22