KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

the Participating Entity

Polish translation: strona umowy


21:08 Aug 14, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / law-agreement
English term or phrase: the Participating Entity
the Participating Entity - phrase used in contract between two companies
anglistka
Polish translation:strona umowy
Explanation:
Jedna z propozycji
Selected response from:

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3strona umowyRoman Kozierkiewicz
3Firma uczestnicząca
Alina Mroczek
3Jednostka Uczestnicząca
Irena Daniluk


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Jednostka Uczestnicząca


Explanation:
propozycja - zgadzam się, że potrzebny jest kontekst
Poza tym, skoro jest wielką literą, to może było w definicjach na początku?

Irena Daniluk
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Firma uczestnicząca


Explanation:
może entity to business entity?


Alina Mroczek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the participating entity
strona umowy


Explanation:
Jedna z propozycji

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 724
Grading comment
Thanks