KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

indicative

Polish translation: szacunkowe


21:29 Aug 14, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: indicative
The quantities of the Inquiry are indicative and based on statistical data of consumption with the perspective of 3 years.
makawa
Polish translation:szacunkowe
Explanation:
w tym kontekście to słowo moim zdaniem będzie lepsze
Selected response from:

Wojciech Wołoszyk
Poland
Grading comment
ta
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5szacunkowe
Wojciech Wołoszyk
3 +3orientacyjne
SlawekW


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
orientacyjne


Explanation:
w sensie służace ogólnej orientacji

SlawekW
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 122

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DarekS
21 mins

agree  IwonaASzymaniak: ale nie jako służące ogólnej orientacji tylko jako przybliżone, szacunkowe
52 mins

agree  Pawel Michniak
9 hrs

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
szacunkowe


Explanation:
w tym kontekście to słowo moim zdaniem będzie lepsze

Wojciech Wołoszyk
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 374
Grading comment
ta

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IwonaASzymaniak: to właściwie są synonimy i każde z nich będzie właściwe w tym kontekście
23 mins

agree  Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
1 hr

agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
6 hrs

agree  Pawel Michniak
8 hrs

agree  Ossetta
11 hrs