KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

security, health and safety and the environment

Polish translation: bezpieczeństwo, zdrowie oraz ochrona środowiska


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:security, health and safety and the environment
Polish translation: bezpieczeństwo, zdrowie oraz ochrona środowiska
Entered by: Ossetta

15:26 Aug 29, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: security, health and safety and the environment
...shall comply with the rules and regulations applicable to the relevant premises, including but not limited to rules and regulations relating to security, health and safety and the environment.
Adam Zakrzewski
Poland
bezpieczeństwo, zdrowie oraz ochronę środowiska
Explanation:
inna propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2006-08-29 16:07:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

a w tym kontekście przepisy dotyczące bezpieczeństwa, zdrowia i ochrony środowiska

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2006-08-29 21:59:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Jak najbardziej IMHO chodzi o ochronę środowiska a nie o srodowisko pracy.
"American Express, ..., is bracketing financial control alongside such responsibilities as traveler security, health and safety and the environment. ...The most pronounced of these is tracking and minimizing the environmental impact of travel programs, an issue heading rapidly for the center of European corporate radars but barely registering a blip as yet in the United States (BTN, May 15). " http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="security, health and sa...

to limit the risk to national security, health and safety, and the environment associated with nuclear substances and prescribed equipment. ...
www.ontla.on.ca/hansard/committee_debates/ 38_parl/session1/justicepol/JP009.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2006-08-29 22:01:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


Ochrona środowiska i ochrona pracy odgrywają szczególną rolę w bieżącej działalności ... Systemu Zarządzania Środowiskiem zgodnego z normą ISO 14001 2000 r. ...
www.zch.sarzyna.pl/firma/srodowisko.html
Selected response from:

Ossetta
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1bezpieczeństwo, zdrowie oraz ochronę środowiska
Ossetta
3przepisy dot. bezpieczeństwa, przepisy BHP oraz przepisy dot. ochrony środowiskaKrzysztof Ryszkiewicz


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
przepisy dot. bezpieczeństwa, przepisy BHP oraz przepisy dot. ochrony środowiska


Explanation:
tu: health and safety = BHP moim zdaniem

Krzysztof Ryszkiewicz
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bezpieczeństwo, zdrowie oraz ochronę środowiska


Explanation:
inna propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2006-08-29 16:07:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

a w tym kontekście przepisy dotyczące bezpieczeństwa, zdrowia i ochrony środowiska

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2006-08-29 21:59:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Jak najbardziej IMHO chodzi o ochronę środowiska a nie o srodowisko pracy.
"American Express, ..., is bracketing financial control alongside such responsibilities as traveler security, health and safety and the environment. ...The most pronounced of these is tracking and minimizing the environmental impact of travel programs, an issue heading rapidly for the center of European corporate radars but barely registering a blip as yet in the United States (BTN, May 15). " http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="security, health and sa...

to limit the risk to national security, health and safety, and the environment associated with nuclear substances and prescribed equipment. ...
www.ontla.on.ca/hansard/committee_debates/ 38_parl/session1/justicepol/JP009.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2006-08-29 22:01:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


Ochrona środowiska i ochrona pracy odgrywają szczególną rolę w bieżącej działalności ... Systemu Zarządzania Środowiskiem zgodnego z normą ISO 14001 2000 r. ...
www.zch.sarzyna.pl/firma/srodowisko.html

Example sentence(s):
  • Każdy, kto pracuje dla BP jest odpowiedzialny za bezpieczeństwo, zdrowie oraz ochronę środowiska. Są to kluczowe elementy sukcesu w naszej firmie.

    www.bp.com/sectiongenericarticle. do?categoryId=4003011&contentId=57094
Ossetta
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
8 hrs
  -> dziękuję

neutral  M.A.B.: wszystkie znaki na KudoZ wskazują, że health and safety to BHP
207 days