KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

future assignment

Polish translation: cesja w przyszłości


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:future assignment
Polish translation:cesja w przyszłości
Entered by: Roman Kozierkiewicz

21:43 Aug 29, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: future assignment
Rzecz dotyczy Intellectual Property Rights:

XXX agrees to assign by way of future assignment, and where no such assignment is possible or effective, agrees to assign or procure to assign to YYY of any Intellectual Property Rights ...

Z góry dziękuję,
MK
Malkowa
cesja w przyszłości
Explanation:
Propozycja - raczej przeniesienie prawa niż przelanie
Selected response from:

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1cesja w przyszłościRoman Kozierkiewicz
3godzi się przelać w przyszłości prawa
Stanislaw Czech, MCIL


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
godzi się przelać w przyszłości prawa


Explanation:
dokonać w przyszłości cesji praw

Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 862

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cesja w przyszłości


Explanation:
Propozycja - raczej przeniesienie prawa niż przelanie

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 724
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kornelia Kowszewicz
4 hrs