KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

redelivery

Polish translation: ponowna dostawa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:redelivery
Polish translation:ponowna dostawa
Entered by: Rafal Korycinski

08:58 Oct 22, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / distribution agreement
English term or phrase: redelivery
Distributor shall:-

at its expense, obtain any and all import licenses and governmental approvals that may be necessary to permit the sale by Supplier and the purchase by Distributor of the Products hereunder, comply with all registration requirements in the Territory, obtain such approvals from the banking and other governmental authorities of the Territory as may be necessary to guarantee payment of all amounts due hereunder to Supplier in the agreed currency, and comply with any and all governmental laws, regulations, and orders that may be applicable to Supplier by reason of its execution of this Agreement including any requirement to be registered as Supplier's independent distributor with any governmental authority, and including any laws, regulations, or orders that govern or affect the ordering, export, shipment, import, sale (including government procurement), delivery, or ***redelivery*** of the Products in the Territory.

Końcową cześć zdania na razie przetłumaczyłem tak:

... oraz spełni wymagania wszelkich obowiązujących ustaw, przepisów i rozporządzeń, mogących dotyczyć Dostawcy z powodu wykonywania przez niego niniejszej Umowy, w tym [...] wymagania wszelkich ustaw, przepisów czy rozporządzeń, regulujących lub mających wpływ na składanie zamówień, eksport, wysyłkę, import, sprzedaż (w tym sprzedaż organom administracji państwowej), dostawę lub ***dalszą dostawę*** Produktów na Obszarze.

Niestety - "dalsza dostawa" po polsku raczej nic nie znaczy, w przeciwieństwie do "redelivery". Redystrybucji użyć nie mogę, bo "dystrybucja" i "redystrybucja" mają inne znaczenie w tej umowie.

Any hints?
Rafal Korycinski
Poland
ponowna dostawa/dostawa dodatkowa
Explanation:
Propozycja
Selected response from:

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję. Napisałem "ponowna dostawa"
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1ponowna dostawa/dostawa dodatkowaRoman Kozierkiewicz
1zwrot
Anita Wright


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
zwrot


Explanation:
propozycja - ze slownika biznesowego
sa jesze inne tlumaczenia tego slowa:
ponowna (powtorna dostawa) , wydanie z powrotem


Anita Wright
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ponowna dostawa/dostawa dodatkowa


Explanation:
Propozycja

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 724
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję. Napisałem "ponowna dostawa"

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cynamon: Koszty dostarczenia wymienianego towaru (ponowna dostawa)
2 hrs
  -> Dziękuję