KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

dochodzenie roszczenia

Polish translation: claim assertion


21:19 Oct 22, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / loan agreement
English term or phrase: dochodzenie roszczenia
Czy w sprawie bedzie mialo zastosowanie 5 lat czy 10 lat dla dochodzenia roszczenia o zwrot pozyczki
Ewa Szczepaniak
Polish translation:claim assertion
Explanation:
b
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1claim assertion
bartek
5to pursue a claim
Malina9
4seeking a claim
Wojciech Wołoszyk


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
claim assertion


Explanation:
b

bartek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1561
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IwonaASzymaniak: No, faktycznie, ale to było 4 lata temu. Jak teraz?
52 mins
  -> o rany!!! :) // Moja amnezja się pogłębia, bo nic nie pamiętałam :)

1 day13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
seeking a claim


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day13 hrs (2006-10-24 10:32:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

whether in the given case a 5-year or a 10-year period for seeking a claim for expenses was applicable

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day13 hrs (2006-10-24 10:33:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorki, oczywiście:

claim for repayment of the loan

a nie "expenses"

Wojciech Wołoszyk
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 374

1 day15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
to pursue a claim


Explanation:
to pusue a claim for unpaid loan/debt

How to Pursue Your Claim If you are initially denied disability benefits by your insurance company you can typically appeal. However, after your appeal and ...
HTTP://www.disabilitydenial.poweradvocates.com/lawsuit.html - 14k - Cached - Similar pages


Defective product claim - what should I provide to my attorney?If I decide to pursue a claim for a defective product, what should I provide to my attorney? Proof. To establish a claim for product defect, you will need ...
injury-http://www.law.freeadvice.com/defective_products/lawsuit_def... - 80k - Cached - Similar pages





Malina9
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 36