KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

to bet the business seat

Polish translation: będzie siedziba (spółki)


09:44 Oct 26, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: to bet the business seat
Chodzi o prawo, jakie ma zastosowanie do umowy.
Całe zdanie brzmi - the place of performance for all rights and obligations stemming from this Declaration of Accession shall bet the business seat of the Company.

Jakoś nie potrafię sobie tego wyobrazić...
kasiamiron
Polish translation:będzie siedziba (spółki)
Explanation:
to literówka a więc chodzi o to, że miejscem wykonania itd. jest/będzie siedziba firmy
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Dzięki! Podejrzewałam podstęp.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1jest siedziba firmy / spółki
bartek
4będzie siedziba (spółki)
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
shall be the business seat
będzie siedziba (spółki)


Explanation:
to literówka a więc chodzi o to, że miejscem wykonania itd. jest/będzie siedziba firmy

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3420
Grading comment
Dzięki! Podejrzewałam podstęp.

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
jest siedziba firmy / spółki


Explanation:
shall BE

bartek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1561

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bajbus: jest
34 mins