KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

discharged

Polish translation: uwolniony od zobowiązań


18:50 Oct 29, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: discharged
W zdaniu: party has effected a compulsory or voluntary liquidation (and has not been discharged within ninety (90) days).
kasiamiron
Polish translation:uwolniony od zobowiązań
Explanation:
Discharge - to nie tylko zwolnienie np. z pracy, ale w sensie finansowym uwolnienie od zobowiązań, zaspokojenie (np. roszczeń), czy spłata (np. zadłużenia)
Selected response from:

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1uwolniony od zobowiązańRoman Kozierkiewicz
4zwolnionyTranslateThis


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zwolniony


Explanation:
(nie zostal) zwolniony

TranslateThis
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 15

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
uwolniony od zobowiązań


Explanation:
Discharge - to nie tylko zwolnienie np. z pracy, ale w sensie finansowym uwolnienie od zobowiązań, zaspokojenie (np. roszczeń), czy spłata (np. zadłużenia)

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 724
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Grzegorz Mysiński
2 hrs
  -> Dziękuję