KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

Prohibited Generally

Polish translation: niedozwolone użycie (przedmiotu najmu)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Prohibited Generally
Polish translation:niedozwolone użycie (przedmiotu najmu)
Entered by: Rafal Korycinski

09:55 Feb 9, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / premises lease agreement
English term or phrase: Prohibited Generally
Kontrakt długookresowego najmu obiektu, załącznik będący regulaminem użytkowania lokalu.

Uses Prohibited-Generally

The Lessee will not permit anything to be done in or about the Premises which will in any way obstruct or interfere with the rights of other lessees, occupants, or visitors of the Building or injure, or use or allow the Premises to be used for any purpose contrary to the provisions of the lease agreement, nor shall Lessee cause, maintain, or permit any nuisance in, on, or about the Premises. The Lessee shall not commit or allow to be committed any waste in or upon the Premises. The Lessee shall not interfere with the quiet enjoyment of any other lessee in the Building.

W Internecie zbitka taka występuje dość często, w moim tekście słowa są połączone dywizem.
Jest może jakiś powszechnie używany odpowiednik? A jeśli nie, jak to sformułować - mi wychodzą same potworki.
Rafal Korycinski
Poland
niedozwolone użycie (przedmiotu najmu)
Explanation:
propo
Selected response from:

yastee
Grading comment
Dzięi, tak napisałem.
Wprawdzie "zakazy ogłolne" zaproponowane przez inmb brzmią lepiej, ale nie ma jak do nich doczepić "użycia".
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ogólne zakazy / zakazy ogólne
inmb
4bezwzględnie zakazany zakres eksploatacji
Adam Lankamer
3postanowienia ogólne regulaminu
Anna Nurkowska
3niedozwolone użycie (przedmiotu najmu)yastee


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
uses prohibited generally
bezwzględnie zakazany zakres eksploatacji


Explanation:
może tak

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3420

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prohibited generally
niedozwolone użycie (przedmiotu najmu)


Explanation:
propo

yastee
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 128
Grading comment
Dzięi, tak napisałem.
Wprawdzie "zakazy ogłolne" zaproponowane przez inmb brzmią lepiej, ale nie ma jak do nich doczepić "użycia".

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prohibited generally
ogólne zakazy / zakazy ogólne


Explanation:
IMO, jako tytuł.


    Reference: http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q=%22og%C3%B3lne+zakazy%22...
inmb
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 824

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prohibited generally
postanowienia ogólne regulaminu


Explanation:
a może by tak bardziej ogólnie?? taka propozycja

Anna Nurkowska
Ireland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish