KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

service lines

Polish translation: przyłązce / przyłącze elektryczne / wewnętrzna linia zasilająca


16:46 Feb 14, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: service lines
Tytuł paragrafu
Gas, electricity, heat and water supply

1.In the case of any breakdown of or damage to supply lines, the Lessee agrees to cut off the service lines as soon as possible.
xxxbrabatka
Polish translation:przyłązce / przyłącze elektryczne / wewnętrzna linia zasilająca
Explanation:
sł. budowlany
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1przyłązce / przyłącze elektryczne / wewnętrzna linia zasilająca
bartek
3instalacje wewnętrzne
inmb


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
instalacje wewnętrzne


Explanation:
IMO

inmb
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 824

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
przyłązce / przyłącze elektryczne / wewnętrzna linia zasilająca


Explanation:
sł. budowlany

bartek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1561
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pidzej
16 hrs