KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

Relevant Capacity

Polish translation: (odpowiedni) zakres umocowania


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Relevant Capacity
Polish translation:(odpowiedni) zakres umocowania
Entered by: inmb

09:58 Mar 6, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / contract of employment
English term or phrase: Relevant Capacity
"Relevant Capacity" means either alone or jointly with another or others, whether as principal, agent, consultant, director, partner or in any other capacity, whether directly or indirectly through any other person, firm or company, and whether for the Employee's own benefit or that of others.
Yarosova
zakres umocowania
Explanation:
IMO.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2007-03-06 10:10:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ew. "odpowiedni" z. u.
Selected response from:

inmb
Grading comment
Thx :) Chyba o to właśnie mi chodziło.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4"(działanie/występowanie) w odpowiednim/właściwym charakterze"
Adam Lankamer
3zakres umocowania
inmb


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
relevant capacity
"(działanie/występowanie) w odpowiednim/właściwym charakterze"


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3420

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
relevant capacity
zakres umocowania


Explanation:
IMO.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2007-03-06 10:10:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ew. "odpowiedni" z. u.

inmb
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 824
Grading comment
Thx :) Chyba o to właśnie mi chodziło.