KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

salaries are reviewed annually

Polish translation: przegląd wynagrodzeń/płac odbywa się corocznie


09:06 Mar 7, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: salaries are reviewed annually
You will receive a salary of ... per annum. Your salary will be paid on the ...th day of each month, or the prior working day if the 15th falls on a weekend or public holiday. Normal practice is that salaries are reviewed annually on 1st May.
Karolina Piwowarczyk
Poland
Polish translation:przegląd wynagrodzeń/płac odbywa się corocznie
Explanation:
może tak?
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4przegląd / analiza wynagrodzeń odbywa się / ma miejsce raz w roku
ZenonStyczyrz
4przegląd wynagrodzeń/płac odbywa się corocznie
Adam Lankamer


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
przegląd wynagrodzeń/płac odbywa się corocznie


Explanation:
może tak?

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3420

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
przegląd / analiza wynagrodzeń odbywa się / ma miejsce raz w roku


Explanation:
przegląd / analiza wynagrodzeń odbywa się / ma miejsce raz w roku

propozycja

ZenonStyczyrz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 87