KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

... and acknowledged to me that he executed the same....

Polish translation: ...potwierdzil/a przede mna, ze osobiscie...


12:51 Mar 10, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: ... and acknowledged to me that he executed the same....
całość stanowi formułkę notariusza ale mam problem z samą końcówką: "personally appeared... to me known and known to me to be the individual described in the foregoing instrument, and acknowledged to me that he executed the same.
shanke
Polish translation:...potwierdzil/a przede mna, ze osobiscie...
Explanation:
a dalej dalabym doslownie to, co ta osoba wykonala, tzn. np. ..."zlozyl/a podpis", itd.
Selected response from:

Joanna Carroll
United Kingdom
Grading comment
bardzo dziękuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4... i przede mną potwierdziła, że podpisała powyższy (dokument)...
Adam Lankamer
4...potwierdzil/a przede mna, ze osobiscie...
Joanna Carroll


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...potwierdzil/a przede mna, ze osobiscie...


Explanation:
a dalej dalabym doslownie to, co ta osoba wykonala, tzn. np. ..."zlozyl/a podpis", itd.

Joanna Carroll
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 62
Grading comment
bardzo dziękuje

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
... i przede mną potwierdziła, że podpisała powyższy (dokument)...


Explanation:
the same to ... foregoing instrument

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3420