KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

contract order

Polish translation: zamówienie (polecenie) kontraktowe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:contract order
Polish translation:zamówienie (polecenie) kontraktowe
Entered by: M.A.B.

17:22 Mar 26, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: contract order
On first arrival at Site, the Contractor’s Representative or senior employee in charge of the group, if any, must request that Reception/Security contacts the Company Representative whose name has been notified to the Contractor in the Contract or Contract Order.

Nigdzie więcej się w tekście nie pojawia.
M.A.B.
Netherlands
polecenie kontraktowe
Explanation:
w Googlu, ale może być też zamówienie
Selected response from:

robwoj
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2polecenie kontraktowerobwoj
3Zlecenie kontraktu
Marian Krzymiński


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
polecenie kontraktowe


Explanation:
w Googlu, ale może być też zamówienie

robwoj
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 118
Grading comment
Dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Rączka: zamówienie
13 hrs
  -> dzięki

agree  inmb: zamówienie
21 hrs
  -> dzięki

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Zlecenie kontraktu


Explanation:
IMHO

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4