KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

national approval bodies

Polish translation: krajowe organy zatwierdzające


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:national approval bodies
Polish translation:krajowe organy zatwierdzające
Entered by: Maciej Andrzejczak

19:23 Mar 27, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / dokumenty UE
English term or phrase: national approval bodies
Representatives of the authorities responsible for national regulations have the right and will be able to participate in the activities of EOTA through their national approval bodies and to present their points of view at all stages of the drafting process of the guidelines
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
organy zatwierdzające
Explanation:
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=CELEX:...
Selected response from:

Maja Źróbecka, MITI
Poland
Grading comment
dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2organy zatwierdzające
Maja Źróbecka, MITI
4Krajowe Jednostki Aprobujące/Notyfikuące
Marian Krzymiński
3krajowe organa decyzyjnechouache


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
organy zatwierdzające


Explanation:
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=CELEX:...

Maja Źróbecka, MITI
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
dzięki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SlawekW: krajowe
20 mins
  -> no moze byc z krajowe :)

agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz: To jest tekst, który weryfikiwaliśmy dla UKIE
1 hr
  -> ten z podanego linka?

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
krajowe organa decyzyjne


Explanation:
Tak bym powiedział, ale chyba jestem staromodny

chouache
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 11

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Krajowe Jednostki Aprobujące/Notyfikuące


Explanation:
W Polsce Europejską Jednostką Aprobującą i Notyfikowaną jest Instytut Techniki Budowlanej

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 47 mins (2007-03-27 20:11:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

those typos!: NOTYFIKUJĄCE. Z linku powyżej
....Upoważnienie to zostało także notyfikowane Komisji Europejskiej i pozostałym państwom członkowskim UE, co pozwoliło na uzyskanie przez ITB statusu członka rzeczywistego Europejskiej Organizacji ds. Aprobat Technicznych (EOTA).




    Reference: http://www.itb.pl/konferencje/budma/kapron.htm
    Reference: http://www.eota.be/
Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4