KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

local pools

Polish translation: fundusze lokalne


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:local pools
Polish translation:fundusze lokalne
Entered by: JamJest

16:32 Mar 28, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / agreement on cash sweep
English term or phrase: local pools
Subject to the specification of participating accounts for a local pool in any country-specific annex 1 the following rules shall apply:
a) local cash-sweep service - any sweep to be transferred to a local pool target account shall be goverend by clasue A.
JamJest
fundusze lokalne
Explanation:
tekst dotyczy porozumienia o wspólnym finansowaniu/rozliczeniach ?
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Dziękuję. To są rozliczenia transgraniczne i poprzednie moje zapytanie dotyczyło cross border pools, tylko znika tu słowo "Pool" - czy nie należy tego tłumaczyć jako pule funduszy transgranicznych (lokalnych)?
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1fundusze lokalne
Adam Lankamer
3wspolna pula lokalna/ wspolne zasoby lokalneMonika Llewellyn


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fundusze lokalne


Explanation:
tekst dotyczy porozumienia o wspólnym finansowaniu/rozliczeniach ?

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3420
Grading comment
Dziękuję. To są rozliczenia transgraniczne i poprzednie moje zapytanie dotyczyło cross border pools, tylko znika tu słowo "Pool" - czy nie należy tego tłumaczyć jako pule funduszy transgranicznych (lokalnych)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monika Llewellyn
5 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wspolna pula lokalna/ wspolne zasoby lokalne


Explanation:
To jest tylko sugestia. Trzeba by ja wpasowac w kontekst dokumentu. Wziete ze slownika.

Monika Llewellyn
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4