KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

contract notice

Polish translation: ogłoszenie o zamówieniu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:contract notice
Polish translation:ogłoszenie o zamówieniu
Entered by: Black Mamba

17:38 Mar 29, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: contract notice
The documents referred to in xxx of the contract notice of December xxx published by xxx in Tenders Electronic Daily ......

Z góry dzięki za pomoc.
Black Mamba
ogłoszenie o zamówieniu
Explanation:
w kontekście zamówień publicznych [Słowniczek Urzędu Zamówień Publicznych 2005]
Selected response from:

Kamishka
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ogłoszenie o zamówieniuKamishka
3powiadomienie kontraktowe
Joanna Rączka


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
powiadomienie kontraktowe


Explanation:
raczej tak

Joanna Rączka
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ogłoszenie o zamówieniu


Explanation:
w kontekście zamówień publicznych [Słowniczek Urzędu Zamówień Publicznych 2005]

Kamishka
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Krzymiński
9 mins
  -> Thanks :)