KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

equal to the lower of (i) 2% of the balance due

Polish translation: równa mniejszej/niższej z następujących kwot: (i) 2% wymaganego/należnego salda (lub)...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:equal to the lower of (i) 2% of the balance due
Polish translation:równa mniejszej/niższej z następujących kwot: (i) 2% wymaganego/należnego salda (lub)...
Entered by: Maciek Drobka

13:44 Jun 29, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: equal to the lower of (i) 2% of the balance due
If your account with XX becomes delinquent or your account balance
exceeds any credit limit established by XX, you agree that XX may, in addition to
any other right provided for elsewhere under this Agreement, do one or more of the following:
a. impose a late payment charge equal to the lower of (i) 2% of the balance due, per month, or...; w kontekście umowy dotyczącej dystrybucji sprzętu
anula 78
równa mniejszej/niższej z następujących kwot: (i) 2% wymaganego/należnego salda (lub)...
Explanation:
Jeśli drugi człon jest zbyt długi dla składni zaproponowanej przez Adama.
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4równa mniejszej/niższej z następujących kwot: (i) 2% wymaganego/należnego salda (lub)...
Maciek Drobka
4równą (i) 2% wymagalnego salda lub ... w zależności, która z kwot jest niższa
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
równą (i) 2% wymagalnego salda lub ... w zależności, która z kwot jest niższa


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3420

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
równa mniejszej/niższej z następujących kwot: (i) 2% wymaganego/należnego salda (lub)...


Explanation:
Jeśli drugi człon jest zbyt długi dla składni zaproponowanej przez Adama.

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 451
Grading comment
dziękuję