KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

trunking radio

Polish translation: radiotelefon trankingowy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:trunking radio
Polish translation:radiotelefon trankingowy
Entered by: Ivona_3

08:15 Jul 6, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / telecommunications
English term or phrase: trunking radio
In addition, the Service Provider shall, at its own cost and risk, provide its personnel with any and all necessary means of communication (e.g. cellular phones, laptop computers, trunking radio, etc.).
Ivona_3
radiotelefon trankingowy
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Michał Szcześniewski
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4radio trankingoweLuiza Grzesiuk
3 +1radiotelefon trankingowy
Michał Szcześniewski


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
radiotelefon trankingowy


Explanation:
IMHO


    Reference: http://www.nowatel.com/radiotelefony.php
    Reference: http://www.karisma.pl/gm1200.htm
Michał Szcześniewski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman: nieco mniej popularna wersja to trunkingowy
22 mins
  -> Dziękuję.

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
radio trankingowe


Explanation:
Bardziej po polsku nie znalazlam...


    Reference: http://www.epa.com.pl/motor_syst_ctetra.htm
Luiza Grzesiuk
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andrzej Lejman: radio mamy w domu, a tu chodzi łączność, czyli radiotelefon
19 mins