KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

product liability

Polish translation: odpowiedzialność cywilna z tytułu wad produktu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:product liability
Polish translation:odpowiedzialność cywilna z tytułu wad produktu
Entered by: Ivona_3

09:31 Jul 6, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / insurance
English term or phrase: product liability
Third party general and product liability (including torts and accidents) covering the Service Provider for damages to or loss of property and personal injuries caused by the Service Provider during its performance of Services.
Ivona_3
odpowiedzialność cywilna z tytułu wad produktu
Explanation:
Dictionary of Insurance Terms
Selected response from:

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Grading comment
Dziękuję za wskazówkę.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2odpowiedzialność cywilna z tytułu wad produktuRoman Kozierkiewicz
4odpowiedzialność z tytułu wad produktu
bartek
4odpowiedzialność za produktxxxAgnieszkaS


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
odpowiedzialność za produkt


Explanation:
propozycja

xxxAgnieszkaS
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
odpowiedzialność z tytułu wad produktu


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/2gydes

bartek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1561

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
odpowiedzialność cywilna z tytułu wad produktu


Explanation:
Dictionary of Insurance Terms

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 724
Grading comment
Dziękuję za wskazówkę.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michal Berski
2 hrs
  -> Dzięki

agree  Tomasz Poplawski
5 hrs
  -> Dzięki