KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

telecast over the facilities

Polish translation: zapewnić transmisję przy wykorzystaniu/za pośrednictwem infrastruktury


10:08 Jul 6, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: telecast over the facilities
The company is hereby authorized to cause programs based on the concept to be telecast over the facilities of Network.
pola220
Polish translation:zapewnić transmisję przy wykorzystaniu/za pośrednictwem infrastruktury
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
dzieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4zapewnić transmisję przy wykorzystaniu/za pośrednictwem infrastruktury
Adam Lankamer
3transmitować poprzez urządzenia [sieci]
skisteeps


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cause sth to be telecast over the facilities
zapewnić transmisję przy wykorzystaniu/za pośrednictwem infrastruktury


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3420
Grading comment
dzieki

1 day14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
transmitować poprzez urządzenia [sieci]


Explanation:
Słownik naukowo-techniczny angielsko-polski:
"facility - 1. łatwość, 2. ułatwienie, udogodnienie, 3. urządzenie"

skisteeps
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 64