KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

rights are limited to

Polish translation: przysługują wyłącznie (Spółce)


08:12 Jul 7, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: rights are limited to
The rights herein granted are limited to the Company.
pola220
Polish translation:przysługują wyłącznie (Spółce)
Explanation:
wyczucie
Selected response from:

inmb
Grading comment
dzieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4prawa są ograniczone do
Joanna Rączka
3 +1przysługują wyłącznie (Spółce)
inmb
3utworzone zasady sa zastrzezone wyłącznie dla tej spolki
Martin Hood


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prawa są ograniczone do


Explanation:
Prawa udzielone w niniejszym dokumencie (pewnie umowa) są ograniczone do Spółki.
Nie ma co kombinować.

Joanna Rączka
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
przysługują wyłącznie (Spółce)


Explanation:
wyczucie

inmb
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 824
Grading comment
dzieki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
6 hrs
  -> dzięki!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
utworzone zasady sa zastrzezone wyłącznie dla tej spolki


Explanation:
Rights created by (the contract) are restricted to the company. They do not apply to third parties.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-07-07 09:48:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

utworzone zasady moga rowniez byc zamienione na prawa, to jest: prawa sa zastrzezone wylacznie dla spolki



Martin Hood
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 13

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  inmb: rights are granted
1 hr