KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

Employment Relations Act

Polish translation: Ustawa o stosunkach w miejscu pracy/stosunkach pracowniczych


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Employment Relations Act
Polish translation:Ustawa o stosunkach w miejscu pracy/stosunkach pracowniczych
Entered by: Maciek Drobka

17:55 Sep 12, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Employment Relations Act
j.w.
monico
Poland
Ustawa o stosunkach w miejscu pracy/stosunkach pracowniczych
Explanation:
Proponuję takie tłumaczenie, choć pierwsza wersja może się kojarzyć...

http://tinyurl.com/32jrgr (cztery wystąpienia 1. wersji, a tak naprawdę dwa :o))

Opis:
Covers the various aspects of employment relations, including working conditions, racial discrimination, and sexual harassment.
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Ustawa o stosunkach w miejscu pracy/stosunkach pracowniczych
Maciek Drobka
4Ustawa o stosunku pracy
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
employment relations act
Ustawa o stosunku pracy


Explanation:
może tak

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3420

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
employment relations act
Ustawa o stosunkach w miejscu pracy/stosunkach pracowniczych


Explanation:
Proponuję takie tłumaczenie, choć pierwsza wersja może się kojarzyć...

http://tinyurl.com/32jrgr (cztery wystąpienia 1. wersji, a tak naprawdę dwa :o))

Opis:
Covers the various aspects of employment relations, including working conditions, racial discrimination, and sexual harassment.

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 451
Grading comment
Dziękuję :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  skisteeps: O to tu chodzi, może generalnie prawo pracy, ale zbyt ogólnie.
2 hrs
  -> dziękuję