KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

action for relief is filed

Polish translation: wniosek/powództwo o zabezpieczenie przed roszczeniami/zwolnienie z odpowiedzialności


17:45 Oct 18, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: action for relief is filed
the other party commits any act of insolvency, including (without limitation): any petition or action for relief is filed in respect of that party under any reorganisation or insolvency law
anula 78
Polish translation:wniosek/powództwo o zabezpieczenie przed roszczeniami/zwolnienie z odpowiedzialności
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1wniosek/powództwo o zabezpieczenie przed roszczeniami/zwolnienie z odpowiedzialności
Adam Lankamer
4wszcząć postępowanie o umorzenie/ złagodzenie odpowiedzialnościxxxslacker


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wniosek/powództwo o zabezpieczenie przed roszczeniami/zwolnienie z odpowiedzialności


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3420
Grading comment
dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  skisteeps
2 hrs

3 days12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wszcząć postępowanie o umorzenie/ złagodzenie odpowiedzialności


Explanation:
jakiekolwiek wnioski czy wszczecie postepowania o umorzenie lub zlagodzenie odpowiedzialności robione sa na rzecz tej strony

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days12 hrs (2007-10-22 06:03:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ouch, powinno byc: umorzenie/zlagodzenie postepowania o/w sprawie odpowiedzialnosci

xxxslacker
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish