KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

kind permitting

Polish translation: zgoda, przyzwolenie


10:13 Oct 20, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: kind permitting
To the extent of a kind permitting, the Pledged Assets shall be kept in safe custody and administered...
Rafalek5
Polish translation:zgoda, przyzwolenie
Explanation:
w takim zakresie na jaki istnieje zgoda (przyzwolenie)
w zakresie objętym zgodą
Selected response from:

Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
United Kingdom
Grading comment
thx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1zgoda, przyzwolenie
Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
4dzięki uprzejmości
EnglishDirect


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dzięki uprzejmości


Explanation:
sugestia

EnglishDirect
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 21

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Stanislaw Czech, MCIL: nie jestem przekonany, czy pasuje to do wczesniejszego "to the extent"
4 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zgoda, przyzwolenie


Explanation:
w takim zakresie na jaki istnieje zgoda (przyzwolenie)
w zakresie objętym zgodą

Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 862
Grading comment
thx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksandra Górecka
1 hr
  -> :)