KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

general partnership

Polish translation: spółka jawna


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:general partnership
Polish translation:spółka jawna
Entered by: Adam Lankamer

17:59 Oct 28, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: general partnership
rodzaj spółki
Magdalena K.
Poland
spółka jawna
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2spółka jawna
Adam Lankamer
4 -1spółka komandytowa
EnglishDirect
3spółka osobowa - tu jawnagabik


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
spółka jawna


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3420

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MagDol
6 mins

agree  Polangmar
21 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
spółka osobowa - tu jawna


Explanation:
propozycja

gabik
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
spółka komandytowa


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2007-10-28 18:27:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Owszem: słownk podaje też, że spółka jawna to: general partnership, ordinary partnership, partnership firm...

EnglishDirect
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 21

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Polangmar: To jest "limited partnership": http://je.pl/k2en . Po raz chyba dziesiąty proszę o zaprzestanie zgadywanek: guessing systematically is not allowed. http://je.pl/he83 // Jeśli tak, to OK ("disagre" dla Kienzlerowej;)).
21 mins
  -> Bardzo przepraszam, wziąłem ten termin prosto ze słownika Kienzlerowej, str. 202

neutral  inmb: akurat w takich i podobnych kwestiach niektóre slowniki wrzucają do hasła wszystko co wykazuje jakieś podobieństwo; ale na szczęście jest PROZ
42 mins