KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

no correspondence will be entered into

Polish translation: nie przewiduje się korespondencji/zawiadomień (z informacją o wynikach)


13:29 Oct 29, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: no correspondence will be entered into
The prize draw is open to all respondents to this survey. All entries must be received by xxx. The winner will be drawn at random by the research system and notified by either email or telephone. No substitute prizes will be offered; no correspondence will be entered into. The winner's name is available by sending
Ewa Dabrowska
United Kingdom
Polish translation:nie przewiduje się korespondencji/zawiadomień (z informacją o wynikach)
Explanation:
w kolejnym zdaniu stoi, że wyniki można otrzymać wcześniej wysyłając ... coś tam, coś tam, czyli sami nie informują
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4nie przewiduje się korespondencji/zawiadomień (z informacją o wynikach)
Adam Lankamer
3 +1żadna korespondecja nie będzie brana pod uwagę
Malgorzata Kazmierczak


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
żadna korespondecja nie będzie brana pod uwagę


Explanation:
Tak bym to ujęła.

Malgorzata Kazmierczak
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar: żadna korespondecja nie będzie prowadzona
6 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nie przewiduje się korespondencji/zawiadomień (z informacją o wynikach)


Explanation:
w kolejnym zdaniu stoi, że wyniki można otrzymać wcześniej wysyłając ... coś tam, coś tam, czyli sami nie informują

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3420
Grading comment
dziękuję