KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

price per metre basis

Polish translation: otrzymując wynagrodzenie od metra


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:price per metre basis
Polish translation:otrzymując wynagrodzenie od metra
Entered by: anglistka

08:50 Oct 30, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s) / confirmation of employment
English term or phrase: price per metre basis
employee has been paid on a price per metre basis, and in case of additional work outside price work, 12.50 euro gross per hour.
(zawód - cable installer)
anglistka
otrzymując wynagrodzenie od metra
Explanation:
przypuszczalnie położonego kabla
Selected response from:

Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3na podstawie ceny za metr
Jerzy Matwiejczuk
3otrzymując wynagrodzenie od metra
Stanislaw Czech, MCIL


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
otrzymując wynagrodzenie od metra


Explanation:
przypuszczalnie położonego kabla

Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 862
Grading comment
Thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
na podstawie ceny za metr


Explanation:
Lub w oparciu o cenę za metr.

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 164