KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

by definition

Polish translation: określone jako


17:24 Nov 3, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: by definition
Under the present Agreement, Client hires Contractor to perform the following tasks and services by definition:
Accounting and reporting duties:
xxxnaska
Polish translation:określone jako
Explanation:
lub nieco odchodząc od oryginalu ale oddając sens- "wymienione poniżej"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2007-11-03 17:59:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

albo "określone następująco"
Selected response from:

Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
United Kingdom
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3określone jako
Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
4 +2zdefiniowane jakoPolangmar
3z definicji
EnglishDirect


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
z definicji


Explanation:
.

EnglishDirect
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 21

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
zdefiniowane jako


Explanation:
Może tak.

http://tinyurl.com/3xg4qo

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2898

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  inmb
39 mins
  -> Dziękuję.:)

agree  MagDol
1 hr
  -> Dziękuję.:)

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
określone jako


Explanation:
lub nieco odchodząc od oryginalu ale oddając sens- "wymienione poniżej"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2007-11-03 17:59:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

albo "określone następująco"

Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 862
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  inmb
13 mins
  -> Dzieki :)

agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
11 hrs

agree  IwonaASzymaniak
1 day10 hrs