KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

after the damage up until the recompensation

Polish translation: od momentu wystąpienia szkody do momentu zadośćuczynienia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:after the damage up until the recompensation
Polish translation:od momentu wystąpienia szkody do momentu zadośćuczynienia
Entered by: dinde

10:58 Nov 4, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: after the damage up until the recompensation
In case Contractor causes harm to the Client, the indemnification becomes due at the occurence and Client is entitled to the default interests after the damage up until the recompensation.
xxxnaska
od momentu wystąpienia szkody do momentu zadośćuczynienia
Explanation:
chodzi o odsetki, jest napisane, że za datę nalezności uważa się datę wystąpienia szkody
Selected response from:

dinde
Grading comment
dzięki wielkie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1od momentu wystąpienia szkody do momentu zadośćuczynieniadinde
4po wystąpieniu szkody do wysokości pełnego zadośćuczynienia stracie
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
po wystąpieniu szkody do wysokości pełnego zadośćuczynienia stracie


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3420

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
od momentu wystąpienia szkody do momentu zadośćuczynienia


Explanation:
chodzi o odsetki, jest napisane, że za datę nalezności uważa się datę wystąpienia szkody

dinde
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
dzięki wielkie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
46 mins