KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

acting pursuant to the Charter

Polish translation: działający na mocy uprawnień zawartych w Statucie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:acting pursuant to the Charter
Polish translation:działający na mocy uprawnień zawartych w Statucie
Entered by: monico

09:45 Jan 9, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: acting pursuant to the Charter
Zapis w umowie.
Company with subsidiary liability «XYZ» hereinafter called “the Executor”, represented by the Director , acting pursuant to the Charter and Enterprize "ABC" hereinafter “the Customer”, represented by...
monico
Poland
działający na mocy uprawnień zawartych w Statucie
Explanation:
chodzi o uprawnienie dyrektora do reprezentowania spółki
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1działający na mocy uprawnień zawartych w Statucie
Adam Lankamer
3działając na podstawe statutu
Maciek Drobka


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
acting pursuant to the charter
działając na podstawe statutu


Explanation:
według statutu/zgodnie ze statutem

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 451

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
acting pursuant to the charter
działający na mocy uprawnień zawartych w Statucie


Explanation:
chodzi o uprawnienie dyrektora do reprezentowania spółki

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3420
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar
7 hrs