KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

personal conduct restraining orders

Polish translation: nakazy/zakazy (sądowe) ograniczające swobodę postępowania osób


20:02 Jan 9, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: personal conduct restraining orders
Z dokumentu rozwodowego

This judgement contains personal conduct restraining orders

restraining orders - ograniczenia sądowe, ale co zrobić z całą frazą?

Prośba o pomoc
Kasiunia
Polish translation:nakazy/zakazy (sądowe) ograniczające swobodę postępowania osób
Explanation:
w tym kierunku
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4nakazy/zakazy (sądowe) ograniczające swobodę postępowania osób
Adam Lankamer
3nakaz ograniczajacy postepowanie osobiste
Edyta Sawin
1sądowy zakaz zbliżania się do byłej żony/mężasmok


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nakazy/zakazy (sądowe) ograniczające swobodę postępowania osób


Explanation:
w tym kierunku

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3420
Grading comment
Dziękuję

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
sądowy zakaz zbliżania się do byłej żony/męża


Explanation:
Propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2008-01-09 20:11:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Personal Conduct Restraining Orders: An order enjoining a party from "molesting, attacking, striking, stalking, threatening, sexually assaulting, battering, harassing, telephoning, including, but not limited to, annoying telephone calls as described in Section 653m of the Penal Code, destroying personal property, contacting, either directly or indirectly, by mail or otherwise, coming within a specified distance of, or disturbing the peace of the other party, and, in the discretion of the court, on a showing of good cause, of other named family or household members.

Moja propozycja zbytnio zawęża znaczenie tego terminu.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2008-01-09 20:12:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.kinseylaw.com/clientserv2/famlawservices/temporde...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 48 mins (2008-01-09 20:51:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Proponuję "sądowe zakazy określonych zachowań".

smok
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 51

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nakaz ograniczajacy postepowanie osobiste


Explanation:
another one:)

Edyta Sawin
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 48