KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

market nominee

Polish translation: 1. akcjonariusz zewnętrzny 2. firma maklerska


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:market nominee
Polish translation:1. akcjonariusz zewnętrzny 2. firma maklerska
Entered by: Polangmar

22:31 Jan 10, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: market nominee
Statut brytyjskiej publicznej spółki akcyjnej, dział dotyczący dokumentów akcji:

"no certificate shall be issued to any member who is a market nominee in respect of whom the Company is not by law required to complete and have ready for delivery a certificate unless such member shall specifically request the Company to issue the same"
Magdalena Duda-Klimaszewska
Poland
akcjonariusz zewnętrzny
Explanation:
Od 1995 roku nasza spółka zaczęła działalność jako spółka akcyjna. Akcjonariuszami byli pracownicy w 87 proc., resztę akcji posiadali akcjonariusze zewnętrzni.
http://tinyurl.com/2h4hfc

http://tinyurl.com/27dzqy
http://tinyurl.com/ywxce8
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję. W ostateczności zgodnie z sugestią klienta przetłumaczyliśmy ten zwrot na "firma maklerska"
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4akcjonariusz zewnętrznyPolangmar
3powiernikSylwia Dziuba


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
powiernik


Explanation:
:)

Sylwia Dziuba
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

2 days1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
akcjonariusz zewnętrzny


Explanation:
Od 1995 roku nasza spółka zaczęła działalność jako spółka akcyjna. Akcjonariuszami byli pracownicy w 87 proc., resztę akcji posiadali akcjonariusze zewnętrzni.
http://tinyurl.com/2h4hfc

http://tinyurl.com/27dzqy
http://tinyurl.com/ywxce8

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2898
Grading comment
Dziękuję. W ostateczności zgodnie z sugestią klienta przetłumaczyliśmy ten zwrot na "firma maklerska"