KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

trademark status

Polish translation: status znaku towarowego/handlowego


14:23 Jan 15, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: trademark status
Other trademarked names are the property of their individual owners and use of such names without mention of trademark status is not a challenge to their status.
Przemyslaw Podmostko
United Kingdom
Polish translation:status znaku towarowego/handlowego
Explanation:
używanie tych nazw bez wzmianki o posiadanym przez nie statusie znaku towarowego...
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ochrona zastrzeżonym znakiem towarowym
Adam Lankamer
4 +1status znaku towarowego/handlowego
Maciek Drobka
3status znaku towarowegosmok


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ochrona zastrzeżonym znakiem towarowym


Explanation:
tak bym tutaj proponował

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3420

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vanda Nissen
1 hr

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
status znaku towarowego/handlowego


Explanation:
używanie tych nazw bez wzmianki o posiadanym przez nie statusie znaku towarowego...

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 451
Grading comment
dziękuję :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrew Stanleyson: http://www.trademark-status.com/ o status tu chodzi
4 hrs
  -> dziękuję

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
status znaku towarowego


Explanation:
Propozycja

smok
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 51