KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

otwarta pozycja wierzycieli

Polish translation: creditors' open position or creditors' current account


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:otwarta pozycja wierzycieli
Polish translation:creditors' open position or creditors' current account
Entered by: skisteeps

11:17 Jan 16, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: otwarta pozycja wierzycieli
czy to będzie zwyczajnie creditors' open position?
pauline_b
creditors' open position or creditors' current account
Explanation:
Niekoniecznie "exposure" ponieważ mogą oni regularnie płacić należnosci i mieć zbilansowane rachunki.
Selected response from:

skisteeps
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1creditors' open position or creditors' current account
skisteeps
4Payables
Edyta Sawin
4creditors' exposure
Adam Lankamer


Discussion entries: 9





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
creditors' exposure


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/37e8ob

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3420

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Payables


Explanation:
Current Liabilities, Current Debt
http://www.investorwords.com/3628/payables.html
Outstanding Payment Obligations

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2008-01-16 14:30:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or Accounts Payable
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Accounts_payable

Edyta Sawin
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 48
Notes to answerer
Asker: Niestety nie chodzi tutaj o należności. Nie ten kontekst. Patrz wyjaśnienia powyżej...


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
creditors' open position or creditors' current account


Explanation:
Niekoniecznie "exposure" ponieważ mogą oni regularnie płacić należnosci i mieć zbilansowane rachunki.

skisteeps
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz: raczej creditors' open position
1 hr
  -> Dziękuję!