KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

specific performance (relief)

Polish translation: nakaz określonego zachowania


13:28 Jan 17, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / zabezpieczenie roszczeń
English term or phrase: specific performance (relief)
remedies at law may be inadequate to protect against a breach of this letter it is agreed in advance, in the event of any such breach on our part, not to oppose the granting of injunctive relief, specific performance or other equitable relief in our favour without proof of actual damages
ironsz
Polish translation:nakaz określonego zachowania
Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Specific_performance
Selected response from:

Gwidon Naskrent
Poland
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4podjęcie odpowiednich działań
Andrew Stanleyson
4nakaz określonego zachowania
Gwidon Naskrent


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nakaz określonego zachowania


Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Specific_performance

Gwidon Naskrent
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 79
Grading comment
dzięki

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
podjęcie odpowiednich działań


Explanation:
łagodzących (niwelujących) działania jub brak działania w przeszłości

Andrew Stanleyson
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 43