KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

requirement contract

Polish translation: zamówienie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:requirement contract
Polish translation:zamówienie
Entered by: Polangmar

17:10 Feb 13, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: requirement contract
Provide all material supply or requirement contracts and customer agreements to which the Company or any subsidiary is a party which are currently in effect or under which the Company or any subsidiary may have contingent obligations and related materials
xxxnaska
zamówienie
Explanation:
Award against Requirement Contract for the repair and upgrade of 103 each Gunner's Auxiliary Sights
http://tinyurl.com/ysquqc

http://tinyurl.com/yr7yj4
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1kontrakty dotyczace dostaw materialow lub zapotrzebowania na materialyZofia Wislocka
4zamówieniePolangmar


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kontrakty dotyczace dostaw materialow lub zapotrzebowania na materialy


Explanation:
trzeba patrzec globalnie na takie okreslenia, wydaje mi sie, ze moja propozycja ma sens :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 mins (2008-02-13 18:02:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Do Asker: tam jest material supply or requirement /.../ = dostawa materialow lub zapotrzebowanie na materialy. W tym wypadku material to rzeczownik, nawet jesli w innych miejscach jest przymiotnikiem i oznacza: 'znaczacy, istotny' :) zw

Zofia Wislocka
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 47
Notes to answerer
Asker: w całym dokumencie 'material' to 'istotne', ale to nie jest aż tak istotne, zastanawia mnie 'requirement contract'


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  inmb
1 hr
  -> thx :)

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zamówienie


Explanation:
Award against Requirement Contract for the repair and upgrade of 103 each Gunner's Auxiliary Sights
http://tinyurl.com/ysquqc

http://tinyurl.com/yr7yj4

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2898
Grading comment
dziękuję