KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

implied warranties of accuracy or fitness

Polish translation: dorozumiane gwarancje/zapewnienia o dokładności/poprawności lub przydatności


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:implied warranties of accuracy or fitness
Polish translation:dorozumiane gwarancje/zapewnienia o dokładności/poprawności lub przydatności
Entered by: lorelei81

10:20 Feb 20, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / prawa transmisyjne
English term or phrase: implied warranties of accuracy or fitness
"BOCOG makes no warranties, express or implied, as to any of the services, facilities or information, and expressly disclaims any implied warranties of accuracy or fitness for a particular purpose or need." - kolejny frakment umowy o prawach transmisyjnych w związku z olimpiadą... niby wiem, o co chodzi, ale nie do końca BOCOG (nazwa komitetu - r. męski)
lorelei81
dorozumiane gwarancje/zapewnienia o dokładności/poprawności lub przydatności
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
bardzo dziękuję za pomoc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2dorozumiane gwarancje/zapewnienia o dokładności/poprawności lub przydatności
Adam Lankamer
4 +1dorozumiane gwarancje dokładności (informacji) lub przydatności (do określonego celu)
MagDol


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dorozumiane gwarancje/zapewnienia o dokładności/poprawności lub przydatności


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3420
Grading comment
bardzo dziękuję za pomoc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrew Stanleyson
8 hrs

agree  Polangmar
15 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dorozumiane gwarancje dokładności (informacji) lub przydatności (do określonego celu)


Explanation:
IMHO

MagDol
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 98

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar
15 hrs