KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

collectability

Polish translation: ściągalność


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:collectability
Polish translation:ściągalność
Entered by: EnglishDirect

08:25 Feb 22, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: collectability
Kontekst:

This guarantee is a guarantee of payment and not of collectability.
EnglishDirect
ściągalność
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Dziękuję za pomoc.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4zwrotnośćRoman Kozierkiewicz
4ściągalność
Adam Lankamer
3 +1otrzymanie
Maciek Drobka


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
otrzymanie


Explanation:
Rozumiem, że gwarancja dotyczy DOKONANIA płatności, a nie jej otrzymania przez adresata. Choć mogę się mylić. :o)

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 451

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  allp: ja też to tak rozumiem
2 hrs
  -> dziękuję

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ściągalność


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3420
Grading comment
Dziękuję za pomoc.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zwrotność


Explanation:
Np. w przypadku kredytu

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 724