KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

composition with

Polish translation: układ/porozumienie z


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:composition with
Polish translation:układ/porozumienie z
Entered by: EnglishDirect

14:42 Feb 22, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: composition with
5. Waiver of defences
The obligations of the Guarantor under the Guarantee will not be affected by an act, omission, matter or thing which, but for this provision, would reduce, release or prejudice any of its obligations under the Guarantee or prejudice or diminish those obligations in whole or in part, including (whether or not known to it or any Lender):
(a) any time or waiver granted to, or ***composition with***, the Borrower or other person;

SOS
EnglishDirect
układ/porozumienie z
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Wielkie dzięki.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2układ/porozumienie z
Adam Lankamer
3ugoda z
Maciek Drobka


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ugoda z


Explanation:
Jedno z możliwych znaczeń 'composition'.

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 451

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
układ/porozumienie z


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3420
Grading comment
Wielkie dzięki.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stanislaw Czech, MCIL: bardziej "leży mi" porozumienie
18 mins

agree  Polangmar
10 hrs