KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

admissible in evidence

Polish translation: dopuszczalność przedłożenia w charakterze dowodu/materiału dowodowego


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:admissible in evidence
Polish translation:dopuszczalność przedłożenia w charakterze dowodu/materiału dowodowego
Entered by: EnglishDirect

19:34 Feb 22, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: admissible in evidence
(e) All acts, conditions and things required to be done, fulfilled and performed in order (1) to enable it lawfully to enter into, exercise its rights under and perform and comply with the obligations expressed to be assumed by it in this Guarantee (2) to ensure that the obligations expressed to be assumed by it in this Guarantee are legal, valid and binding and (3) to make this Guarantee ***admissible in evidence*** in its jurisdiction of incorporation and England have been done, fulfilled and performed.
EnglishDirect
dopuszczalność przedłożenia w charakterze dowodu/materiału dowodowego
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Thanks once more.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1dopuszczalność przedłożenia w charakterze dowodu/materiału dowodowego
Adam Lankamer
3dopuszczalny dowódsmok


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dopuszczalność przedłożenia w charakterze dowodu/materiału dowodowego


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3420
Grading comment
Thanks once more.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Grzegorz Mysiński
2 hrs

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dopuszczalny dowód


Explanation:
Propozycja

smok
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 51