KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

security payment

Polish translation: 1) zabezpieczenie 2) wypłata roszczeń


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:1) security 2) claim payment
Polish translation:1) zabezpieczenie 2) wypłata roszczeń
Entered by: Roman Kozierkiewicz

21:45 Feb 22, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: security payment
12. Immediate recourse
The Guarantor waives any right it may have of first requiring the Lender to proceed against or enforce any other rights or ***security or claim payment from any person before claiming from the Guarantor under the Guarantee.
EnglishDirect
zabezpieczenie lub wypłata roszczeń
Explanation:
Propozycja
Selected response from:

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2zabezpieczenie lub wypłata roszczeńRoman Kozierkiewicz
3 +1zabezpieczenie/płatność zabezpiecającaxxxvenue


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zabezpieczenie/płatność zabezpiecająca


Explanation:
:)

Example sentence(s):
  • Gwarant zrzeka się prawa żądania zabezpieczenia/płatności zabezpieczającej.
xxxvenue
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafal Korycinski: security = zabezpieczenie, payment raczej w komplecie do claim
14 hrs
  -> merci, Monsieur :)

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
security or claim payment
zabezpieczenie lub wypłata roszczeń


Explanation:
Propozycja

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 724
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafal Korycinski
13 hrs
  -> Dziękuję

agree  inmb
17 hrs
  -> Dziękuję