KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

the year in hand

Polish translation: rok bieżący


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the year in hand
Polish translation:rok bieżący
Entered by: Iwik

22:43 Mar 5, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: the year in hand
a copy of the insurance certificate for the year in hand on the date of the execution hereof shall be furnished each year on the anniversary date of the Agreement
Iwik
dany/określony rok
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2dany/określony rok
Adam Lankamer
5rok bieżącyJoanna_welc


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rok bieżący


Explanation:
rok bieżący

Joanna_welc
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dany/określony rok


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3420
Grading comment
dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Grzegorz Mysiński
3 hrs

agree  KMC GLOBAL
8 hrs