KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

possessory lien

Polish translation: zastaw posesoryjny


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:possessory lien
Polish translation:zastaw posesoryjny
Entered by: Iwik

23:39 Mar 5, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: possessory lien
The Borrower specifically waives the right to exercise any possessory lien over the Tools for any amounts that the Lender may still owe the Borrower for any reason whatsoever.
Iwik
prawo zastawu na rzeczy będącej we władaniu wierzyciela
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/24forf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 40 mins (2008-03-06 00:20:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

the right to exercise any possessory lien over - prawo dokonania zastawu na będących w jego władaniu

http://tinyurl.com/ynoj3h
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1zastaw posesoryjny
Adam Lankamer
4prawo zastawu na rzeczy będącej we władaniu wierzycielaPolangmar


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prawo zastawu na rzeczy będącej we władaniu wierzyciela


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/24forf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 40 mins (2008-03-06 00:20:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

the right to exercise any possessory lien over - prawo dokonania zastawu na będących w jego władaniu

http://tinyurl.com/ynoj3h

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2898
Grading comment
Dziękuję!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zastaw posesoryjny


Explanation:
po prostu

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3420

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
1 hr