KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

record one's own movement of funds

Polish translation: prowadzić własną dokumentację / ewidencję operacji finansowych


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:record one's own movement of funds
Polish translation:prowadzić własną dokumentację / ewidencję operacji finansowych
Entered by: monico

11:35 Mar 12, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: record one's own movement of funds
In this respect, it is understood that the implementation of cash operations within the framework of this agreement does not exempt any of the parties from keeping accounts that record its own movements of funds.
monico
Poland
prowadzić własną dokumentację / ewidencję operacji finansowych
Explanation:
... any of the parties from keeping accounts that record its own movements of funds.
myślę, że można movements of funds określić jako operacje finansowe, bo te movements zachodza na skutek przelewow, transferów, itp. - czyli operacji finansowych
propozycja, moze w dobrym kierunku ?
Selected response from:

Zofia Wislocka
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1rejestrować własne transakcje skutkujące zmianą stanu środków
Adam Lankamer
3 +2prowadzić własną dokumentację / ewidencję operacji finansowychZofia Wislocka
4 -1rejestrować ruchy środków na swoim koncieRoman Kozierkiewicz


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rejestrować własne transakcje skutkujące zmianą stanu środków


Explanation:
trochę długie, ale taki jest sens

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3420

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar
7 hrs

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
rejestrować ruchy środków na swoim koncie


Explanation:
Propozycja

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 724

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Polangmar: W tekście nie ma mowy o żadnym koncie ("accounts" to w tym kontekście rachunki w znaczeniu rozliczenia/wyliczenia). || Na przykład w dokumentacji (ewidencji) - zob. niżej.
6 hrs
  -> A "cash operations" to gdzie się rejestruje - na suficie?

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
prowadzić własną dokumentację / ewidencję operacji finansowych


Explanation:
... any of the parties from keeping accounts that record its own movements of funds.
myślę, że można movements of funds określić jako operacje finansowe, bo te movements zachodza na skutek przelewow, transferów, itp. - czyli operacji finansowych
propozycja, moze w dobrym kierunku ?

Zofia Wislocka
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 47
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dinde
1 hr
  -> thx :)

agree  Polangmar
18 hrs
  -> thx :))