KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

unconditioned correction

Polish translation: nieuzasadniona poprawka


11:55 Apr 2, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / dokument
English term or phrase: unconditioned correction
I, x, a private notary of x, testify the authenticity of this copy with original document, in the last any erasures, ascriptions, deleted words and other unconditioned correction or any peculiarities are not found.
Monika Kasińska
Poland
Polish translation:nieuzasadniona poprawka
Explanation:
Tzn. nieuwarunkowana, w dosłownym, nienatywnym tłumaczeniu.
Ew. nieuzgodniona, w archaicznym znaczeniu "to condition", tj. "stawiać warunki", "negocjować".
Selected response from:

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1nieuzasadniona poprawka
Jerzy Matwiejczuk
3niezrozumiałe poprawki
MagDol


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
niezrozumiałe poprawki


Explanation:
Myślę, że w tym kontekście "unconditioned" oznacza "inconceivable".

MagDol
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 98

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nieuzasadniona poprawka


Explanation:
Tzn. nieuwarunkowana, w dosłownym, nienatywnym tłumaczeniu.
Ew. nieuzgodniona, w archaicznym znaczeniu "to condition", tj. "stawiać warunki", "negocjować".

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 164

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MagDol: o tak lepiej :)
4 days
  -> Dziękuję!