KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

consideration payable

Polish translation: cena płatna


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:consideration payable
Polish translation:cena płatna
Entered by: cotomabyc

12:36 Apr 3, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / deed of foundation
English term or phrase: consideration payable
The consideration payable by the Founder for each share shall be equal to the face value per share.
cotomabyc
świadczenie/cena płatna
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5świadczenie/cena płatna
Adam Lankamer
3wynagrodzenie płatne/należne
Maciek Drobka


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wynagrodzenie płatne/należne


Explanation:
:o)

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 451

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
świadczenie/cena płatna


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3420
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylwia Dziuba
12 mins

agree  inmb: cena
28 mins

agree  MagDol: cena
1 hr

agree  dotorka
1 hr

agree  Zofia Wislocka: cena :)
20 hrs